Our Team

Administrative Office

Raul Echevarria

Raúl Echevarría

Co-Founder and President
Jeannine Piacenza

Jeannine Piacenza

Co-Founder and CEO
Mindi Susskind

Mindi Susskind

Director of Marketing
Cecila Zuniga

Cecilia A Zuniga

Accounting

Washington, DC - Tenleytown

Audy Felix

Audy Felix

Director, Tenleytown
Brenda Guerrero

Brenda Guerrero

PreK 3 Teacher
Cristina Chapman

Cristina Chapman

PreK 4 Teacher
Eglal Rousseau

Eglal Oglia

French Enrichment Teacher
Erick Marquina

Erick Marquina

After School Program Teacher
Estefania Martinez

Estefania Umaña

Assistant Director/Director of After School Program
Jacqueline Cruz

Jacqueline Gomez Perez

PreK 3 Teacher
Maria Gomez

Maria Gomez

2 1/2 Year Olds Teacher
Maripili Ortega

Maripili Ortega

Spanish Enrichment Teacher
Noemy Laine

Noemy Martinez Laine

PreK 3 Teacher
Sofia Gonzales

Sofia Gonzales

2 1/2 Year Olds Teacher
Suaimeliz Pinero

Suaimeliz Saez

PreK 3 Teacher
Vanessa Ortega

Vanessa Ortega

PreK 3 Teacher
Daphne Zhang

Daphne Zhang

Mandarin Enrichment Teacher

Washington, DC - UDC/Van Ness

Brenda Colon

Brenda Colon

PreK 4 Teacher
Celiays Atacho

Celiays Atacho

PreK 3 Teacher
Jennifer Rodriquez

Jennifer Rodriquez

Assistant/Floater
Karen A Galdos

Karen Galdos

PreK 3 Teacher
Laura Martinez

Laura Martinez

PreK 4 Teacher
Maria Benitez

Maria Benitez

2 1/2 Year Olds Teacher
Sonelly Martinez

Sonelly Martinez

UDC/Van Ness Center Director
Merari Portes

Merari Portes

2 1/2 Year Olds Teacher

Washington, DC - WABC

Andrea Rolon

Andrea Rolon-Faria

PreK 3 Teacher
Blanca Soliz

Blanca Soliz

WABC Center Director
Dixie J Colon

Dixie Colon

PreK 3 Teacher
Judith Reyes

Judith Reyes De Vasquez

PreK 3 Assistant
Laura Girón

Laura Girón

PreK 3 Teacher

Falls Church

Cynthia Moreno

Cynthia Moreno

Spanish Assistant Teacher
Fadila Rakene

Fadila Rakene

French Lead Teacher
Fariba Khairi

Fariba Khairi

Director
Farida-Nadim

Farida Nadim

French Lead Teacher
Sandra Reyes

Flor Ruiz

Spanish Assistant Teacher
Jazmin Bryson

Jazmin Bryson

Spanish Assistant Teacher
Julie-Zhu

Julie Zhu

Mandarin Chinese Lead Teacher
Maria-Rezzio-Temoche

Maria Rezzio-Temoche

Spanish Assistant Teacher & After School Assistant Teacher
Melody Jiang

Melody Jiang

Mandarin Chinese Assistant Teacher
Minia Aracena

Minia Aracena

Spanish Lead Teacher
Miriam Gribble

Miriam Gribble

Spanish Assistant Teacher
Najat Sefioui

Najat Sefioui

French Assistant Teacher
Natalia Benavides

Natalia Benavides

Spanish Lead Teacher
Said Sadik

Saïd Sadik

French Lead Teacher
Terri Yang

Terri Yang

Mandarin Chinese Lead Teacher
Tina Xu

Tina Xu

Mandarin Chinese Assistant Teacher
Vanessa Bedon

Vanessa Bedón

Spanish Assistant Teacher
Zoraya Sanches-Flores

Zoraya Sanchez-Flores

Spanish Assistant Teacher