Skip to content
  • New Location for Fall 2020!

  • Our Team

    Administrative Office

    Raul Echevarria

    Raúl Echevarría

    Co-Founder and President
    Jeannine Piacenza

    Jeannine Piacenza

    Co-Founder and CEO
    Mindi Susskind

    Mindi Susskind

    Director of Marketing
    Cecila Zuniga

    Cecilia A Zuniga

    Accounting
    Marvin Mercado

    Marvin Mercado

    Human Resources

    Washington, DC - Tenleytown

    Audy Felix

    Audy Felix

    Director, Tenleytown
    Brenda Guerrero

    Brenda Guerrero

    PreK 3 Teacher
    Cristina Chapman

    Cristina Chapman

    PreK 4 Teacher
    Eglal Rousseau

    Eglal Oglia

    French Enrichment Teacher
    Erick Marquina

    Erick Marquina

    After School Program Teacher
    Estefania Martinez

    Estefania Umaña

    Assistant Director/Director of After School Program
    Jacqueline Cruz

    Jacqueline Gomez Perez

    PreK 3 Teacher
    Kimberly Martinez

    Kimberly Martinez

    Floater/After School Program
    Maria Gomez

    Maria Gomez

    2 1/2 Year Olds Teacher
    Maripili Ortega

    Maripili Ortega

    Spanish Enrichment Teacher
    Noemy Laine

    Noemy Martinez Laine

    PreK 3 Teacher
    Sandra Martinez

    Sandra Martinez

    Sofia Gonzales

    Sofia Gonzales

    2 1/2 Year Olds Teacher
    Suaimeliz Pinero

    Suaimeliz Saez

    PreK 3 Teacher
    Vanessa Ortega

    Vanessa Ortega

    PreK 3 Teacher
    Sandra De Banos

    Sandra De Banos

    PreK 3 Teacher
    Daphne Zhang

    Daphne Zhang

    Mandarin Enrichment Teacher

    Washington, DC - UDC/Van Ness

    Brenda Colon

    Brenda Colon

    PreK 4 Teacher
    Celiays Atacho

    Celiays Atacho

    PreK 3 Teacher
    Jennifer Rodriquez

    Jennifer Rodriquez

    Assistant/Floater
    Karen A Galdos

    Karen Galdos

    PreK 3 Teacher
    Laura Martinez

    Laura Martinez

    PreK 4 Teacher
    Maria Benitez

    Maria Benitez

    2 1/2 Year Olds Teacher
    Merari Portes

    Merari Portes

    2 1/2 Year Olds Teacher
    Sonelly Martinez

    Sonelly Martinez

    UDC/Van Ness Center Director

    Washington, DC - WABC

    Andrea Rolon

    Andrea Rolon-Faria

    PreK 3 Teacher
    Blanca Soliz

    Blanca Soliz

    WABC Center Director
    Dixie J Colon

    Dixie Colon

    PreK 3 Teacher
    Judith Reyes

    Judith Reyes De Vasquez

    PreK 3 Assistant
    Laura Girón

    Laura Girón

    PreK 3 Teacher

    Falls Church

    Barbara Carali

    Barbara Carali

    French Enrichment Teacher and Preschool Assistant Teacher
    Cynthia Moreno

    Cynthia Moreno

    Spanish Assistant Teacher
    Diana Sequera

    Diana Sequera

    Dildar Eziz

    Dildar Eziz

    Chinese (Language Classes) Teacher
    Fadila Rakene

    Fadila Rakene

    French Lead Teacher
    Fariba Khairi

    Fariba Khairi

    French Lead Teacher
    Farida-Nadim

    Farida Nadim

    French Lead Teacher
    Sandra Reyes

    Flor Ruiz

    Spanish Assistant Teacher
    Ivonne Montalvo

    Ivonne Montalvo

    Spanish Assistant Teacher
    Ivonne-Portilla

    Ivonne Portilla

    Spanish Assistant Teacher and EMEC-AEC Lead Teacher
    Jazmin Bryson

    Jazmin Bryson

    Spanish Assistant Teacher
    Julie-Zhu

    Julie Zhu

    Mandarin Chinese Lead Teacher
    Maria-Rezzio-Temoche

    Maria Rezzio-Temoche

    Spanish Assistant Teacher & After School Assistant Teacher
    Melody Jiang

    Melody Jiang

    Mandarin Chinese Assistant Teacher
    Minia Aracena

    Minia Aracena

    Spanish Lead Teacher
    Miriam Gribble

    Miriam Gribble

    Spanish Assistant Teacher
    Najat Sefioui

    Najat Sefioui

    French Assistant Teacher
    Natalia Benavides

    Natalia Benavides

    Spanish Lead Teacher
    Paulina Escobido

    Paulina Escobedo

    Spanish Lead Teacher
    Said Sadik

    Saïd Sadik

    French Lead Teacher
    Sandra Reyes

    Sandra Reyes

    Spanish Lead Teacher and Afterschool Lead Teacher
    Shirlen Mamani

    Shirlen Mamani

    Falls Church Center Assistant Director
    Shirley O’Donnell

    Shirley O’Donnell

    Spanish Enrichment Teacher
    Terri Yang

    Terri Yang

    Mandarin Chinese Lead Teacher
    Tiana Raharison

    Tiana Raharison

    French Assistant Teacher
    Tina Xu

    Tina Xu

    Mandarin Chinese Assistant Teacher
    Vanessa Bedon

    Vanessa Bedón

    Spanish Assistant Teacher
    Wendy Aguilar

    Wendy Aguilar

    Falls Church Center Director
    Zoraya Sanches-Flores

    Zoraya Sanchez-Flores

    Spanish Assistant Teacher